New Zealand Election Study
Election Studies Analysis Research Contacts
Search

NZES Home
Representation and Participation, 1996

PPETIT    Signing a Petitition


                                                        Valid     Cum
Value Label                 Value  Frequency  Percent  Percent  Percent

DONT KNOW                     .00        69      1.4      1.7      1.7
HAVE                         1.00      3389     67.6     82.5     84.1
MIGHT                        2.00       550     11.0     13.4     97.5
NEVER                        3.00       102      2.0      2.5    100.0
                              .         906     18.1   Missing
                                     -------  -------  -------
                            Total      5015    100.0    100.0

Valid cases    4109      Missing cases    906





PNEWSWR   Writing to Newspaper


                                                        Valid     Cum
Value Label                 Value  Frequency  Percent  Percent  Percent

DONT KNOW                     .00       286      5.7      7.0      7.0
HAVE                         1.00       741     14.8     18.2     25.3
MIGHT                        2.00      2335     46.6     57.5     82.7
NEVER                        3.00       701     14.0     17.3    100.0
                              .         951     19.0   Missing
                                     -------  -------  -------
                            Total      5015    100.0    100.0

Valid cases    4064      Missing cases    951


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

PLAWDEM   Unlawful Demonstrations


                                                        Valid     Cum
Value Label                 Value  Frequency  Percent  Percent  Percent

DONT KNOW                     .00       252      5.0      6.2      6.2
HAVE                         1.00       976     19.5     23.9     30.1
MIGHT                        2.00      1807     36.0     44.3     74.4
NEVER                        3.00      1045     20.8     25.6    100.0
                              .         935     18.6   Missing
                                     -------  -------  -------
                            Total      5015    100.0    100.0

Valid cases    4081      Missing cases    935


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

PTALKPH   Call a Talkback Show


                                                        Valid     Cum
Value Label                 Value  Frequency  Percent  Percent  Percent

DONT KNOW                     .00       276      5.5      6.8      6.8
HAVE                         1.00       461      9.2     11.3     18.1
MIGHT                        2.00      1708     34.1     41.9     60.0
NEVER                        3.00      1629     32.5     40.0    100.0
                              .         942     18.8   Missing
                                     -------  -------  -------
                            Total      5015    100.0    100.0

Valid cases    4073      Missing cases    942





POCCUPY   Occupying Buildings


                                                        Valid     Cum
Value Label                 Value  Frequency  Percent  Percent  Percent

DONT KNOW                     .00       355      7.1      8.7      8.7
HAVE                         1.00       101      2.0      2.5     11.2
MIGHT                        2.00       690     13.8     17.0     28.2
NEVER                        3.00      2922     58.3     71.8    100.0
                              .         947     18.9   Missing
                                     -------  -------  -------
                            Total      5015    100.0    100.0

Valid cases    4068      Missing cases    947


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

PDAMAGE   Damaging Things


                                                        Valid     Cum
Value Label                 Value  Frequency  Percent  Percent  Percent

DONT KNOW                     .00       136      2.7      3.3      3.3
HAVE                         1.00        34       .7       .8      4.2
MIGHT                        2.00       134      2.7      3.3      7.5
NEVER                        3.00      3767     75.1     92.5    100.0
                              .         945     18.8   Missing
                                     -------  -------  -------
                            Total      5015    100.0    100.0

Valid cases    4071      Missing cases    945


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

PFIGHT    Fighting People


                                                        Valid     Cum
Value Label                 Value  Frequency  Percent  Percent  Percent

DONT KNOW                     .00       160      3.2      3.9      3.9
HAVE                         1.00        23       .5       .6      4.5
MIGHT                        2.00       156      3.1      3.8      8.3
NEVER                        3.00      3722     74.2     91.7    100.0
                              .         955     19.0   Missing
                                     -------  -------  -------
                            Total      5015    100.0    100.0

Valid cases    4060      Missing cases    955





MEMSER    Member Service Organisation


                                                        Valid     Cum
Value Label                 Value  Frequency  Percent  Percent  Percent

NO                            .00      3820     76.2     91.8     91.8
YES                          1.00       343      6.8      8.2    100.0
                              .         853     17.0   Missing
                                     -------  -------  -------
                            Total      5015    100.0    100.0

Valid cases    4163      Missing cases    853


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

MEMENV    Member Environment Group


                                                        Valid     Cum
Value Label                 Value  Frequency  Percent  Percent  Percent

NO                            .00      3793     75.6     91.1     91.1
YES                          1.00       370      7.4      8.9    100.0
                              .         853     17.0   Missing
                                     -------  -------  -------
                            Total      5015    100.0    100.0

Valid cases    4163      Missing cases    853


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

MEMSPT    Member Sports Club


                                                        Valid     Cum
Value Label                 Value  Frequency  Percent  Percent  Percent

NO                            .00      2526     50.4     60.7     60.7
YES                          1.00      1637     32.6     39.3    100.0
                              .         853     17.0   Missing
                                     -------  -------  -------
                            Total      5015    100.0    100.0

Valid cases    4163      Missing cases    853





MEMWOM    Member Womens Group


                                                        Valid     Cum
Value Label                 Value  Frequency  Percent  Percent  Percent

NO                            .00      3617     72.1     86.9     86.9
YES                          1.00       546     10.9     13.1    100.0
                              .         853     17.0   Missing
                                     -------  -------  -------
                            Total      5015    100.0    100.0

Valid cases    4163      Missing cases    853


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

MEMCOM    Member Community Group


                                                        Valid     Cum
Value Label                 Value  Frequency  Percent  Percent  Percent

NO                            .00      3059     61.0     73.5     73.5
YES                          1.00      1103     22.0     26.5    100.0
                              .         853     17.0   Missing
                                     -------  -------  -------
                            Total      5015    100.0    100.0

Valid cases    4163      Missing cases    853


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

MEMOTH    Member Other Group


                                                        Valid     Cum
Value Label                 Value  Frequency  Percent  Percent  Percent

NO                            .00      3322     66.2     79.8     79.8
YES                          1.00       841     16.8     20.2    100.0
                              .         853     17.0   Missing
                                     -------  -------  -------
                            Total      5015    100.0    100.0

Valid cases    4163      Missing cases    853





PFUNDP    State Funding Parties


                                                        Valid     Cum
Value Label                 Value  Frequency  Percent  Percent  Percent

DONT KNOW                     .00       396      7.9      9.7      9.7
DEF YES                      1.00       100      2.0      2.4     12.2
PROB YES                     2.00       534     10.7     13.1     25.3
CANT SAY                     3.00       730     14.6     17.9     43.2
PROB NO                      4.00      1461     29.1     35.8     79.0
DEF NO                       5.00       854     17.0     21.0    100.0
                              .         941     18.8   Missing
                                     -------  -------  -------
                            Total      5015    100.0    100.0

Valid cases    4075      Missing cases    941


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

PREFER    Binding Referendums


                                                        Valid     Cum
Value Label                 Value  Frequency  Percent  Percent  Percent

DONT KNOW                     .00       630     12.6     15.4     15.4
DEF YES                      1.00       813     16.2     19.9     35.3
PROB YES                     2.00      1733     34.5     42.4     77.8
CANT SAY                     3.00       546     10.9     13.4     91.2
PROB NO                      4.00       276      5.5      6.8     97.9
DEF NO                       5.00        85      1.7      2.1    100.0
                              .         933     18.6   Missing
                                     -------  -------  -------
                            Total      5015    100.0    100.0

Valid cases    4082      Missing cases    933





PMAOSAY   More Maori Say in Government


                                                        Valid     Cum
Value Label                 Value  Frequency  Percent  Percent  Percent

DONT KNOW                     .00       198      3.9      4.0      4.0
DEF YES                      1.00       273      5.5      5.5      9.5
PROB YES                     2.00       638     12.7     12.9     22.5
CANT SAY                     3.00      1363     27.2     27.6     50.0
PROB NO                      4.00      1597     31.9     32.3     82.3
DEF NO                       5.00       873     17.4     17.7    100.0
                              .          73      1.4   Missing
                                     -------  -------  -------
                            Total      5015    100.0    100.0

Valid cases    4943      Missing cases     73


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

RESIGN    Make MPs resign


                                                        Valid     Cum
Value Label                 Value  Frequency  Percent  Percent  Percent

DONT KNOW                     .00       332      6.6      8.1      8.1
DEF YES                      1.00      1100     21.9     26.9     35.0
PROB YES                     2.00      1470     29.3     35.9     70.9
CANT SAY                     3.00       529     10.5     12.9     83.8
PROB NO                      4.00       558     11.1     13.6     97.4
DEF NO                       5.00       106      2.1      2.6    100.0
                              .         921     18.4   Missing
                                     -------  -------  -------
                            Total      5015    100.0    100.0

Valid cases    4095      Missing cases    921





PFREEVT   Freedom Against Party Policy


                                                        Valid     Cum
Value Label                 Value  Frequency  Percent  Percent  Percent

DONT KNOW                     .00       327      6.5      8.0      8.0
DEF YES                      1.00       892     17.8     21.8     29.8
PROB YES                     2.00      2083     41.5     51.0     80.8
CANT SAY                     3.00       533     10.6     13.0     93.9
PROB NO                      4.00       194      3.9      4.7     98.6
DEF NO                       5.00        57      1.1      1.4    100.0
                              .         930     18.5   Missing
                                     -------  -------  -------
                            Total      5015    100.0    100.0

Valid cases    4086      Missing cases    930


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

PREDUCE   Reduce MPs to 80


                                                        Valid     Cum
Value Label                 Value  Frequency  Percent  Percent  Percent

DONT KNOW                     .00       551     11.0     13.4     13.4
DEF YES                      1.00      1205     24.0     29.4     42.8
PROB YES                     2.00      1146     22.9     28.0     70.8
CANT SAY                     3.00       742     14.8     18.1     88.9
PROB NO                      4.00       365      7.3      8.9     97.8
DEF NO                       5.00        92      1.8      2.2    100.0
                              .         914     18.2   Missing
                                     -------  -------  -------
                            Total      5015    100.0    100.0

Valid cases    4102      Missing cases    914





PMPTCH    MPs Out of Touch


                                                        Valid     Cum
Value Label                 Value  Frequency  Percent  Percent  Percent

DONT KNOW                     .00       249      5.0      5.0      5.0
STRONGLY AGREE               1.00       854     17.0     17.3     22.3
AGREE                        2.00      1776     35.4     35.9     58.3
NEITHER                      3.00      1019     20.3     20.6     78.9
DISAGREE                     4.00       976     19.5     19.8     98.6
STRONGLY DISAGREE            5.00        68      1.3      1.4    100.0
                              .          74      1.5   Missing
                                     -------  -------  -------
                            Total      5015    100.0    100.0

Valid cases    4941      Missing cases     74


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

PUNDERS   Good Understanding Issues


                                                        Valid     Cum
Value Label                 Value  Frequency  Percent  Percent  Percent

DONT KNOW                     .00       298      5.9      7.3      7.3
STRONGLY AGREE               1.00       225      4.5      5.5     12.9
AGREE                        2.00      2176     43.4     53.4     66.3
NEITHER                      3.00       915     18.2     22.5     88.8
DISAGREE                     4.00       394      7.9      9.7     98.4
STRONGLY DISAGREE            5.00        64      1.3      1.6    100.0
                              .         944     18.8   Missing
                                     -------  -------  -------
                            Total      5015    100.0    100.0

Valid cases    4071      Missing cases    944





PNOSAY    People Have No Say


                                                        Valid     Cum
Value Label                 Value  Frequency  Percent  Percent  Percent

DONT KNOW                     .00       134      2.7      3.3      3.3
STRONGLY AGREE               1.00       569     11.4     13.9     17.2
AGREE                        2.00      1741     34.7     42.6     59.8
NEITHER                      3.00       632     12.6     15.5     75.3
DISAGREE                     4.00       916     18.3     22.4     97.7
STRONGLY DISAGREE            5.00        94      1.9      2.3    100.0
                              .         929     18.5   Missing
                                     -------  -------  -------
                            Total      5015    100.0    100.0

Valid cases    4086      Missing cases    929


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

PGOVBIG   Government Run by Biggies


                                                        Valid     Cum
Value Label                 Value  Frequency  Percent  Percent  Percent

DONT KNOW                     .00       410      8.2     10.0     10.0
STRONGLY AGREE               1.00       726     14.5     17.8     27.8
AGREE                        2.00      1494     29.8     36.5     64.3
NEITHER                      3.00       673     13.4     16.4     80.8
DISAGREE                     4.00       704     14.0     17.2     98.0
STRONGLY DISAGREE            5.00        83      1.7      2.0    100.0
                              .         925     18.4   Missing
                                     -------  -------  -------
                            Total      5015    100.0    100.0

Valid cases    4091      Missing cases    925





PTRSGOV   Can Trust the Government


                                                        Valid     Cum
Value Label                 Value  Frequency  Percent  Percent  Percent

DONT KNOW                     .00       177      3.5      3.6      3.6
STRONGLY AGREE               1.00        77      1.5      1.6      5.2
AGREE                        2.00      1405     28.0     28.5     33.6
NEITHER                      3.00      1111     22.2     22.5     56.1
DISAGREE                     4.00      1599     31.9     32.4     88.5
STRONGLY DISAGREE            5.00       565     11.3     11.5    100.0
                              .          81      1.6   Missing
                                     -------  -------  -------
                            Total      5015    100.0    100.0

Valid cases    4934      Missing cases     81


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

PPOLCMP   Politics Too Complicated


                                                        Valid     Cum
Value Label                 Value  Frequency  Percent  Percent  Percent

DONT KNOW                     .00        96      1.9      2.4      2.4
STRONGLY AGREE               1.00       396      7.9      9.7     12.1
AGREE                        2.00      1536     30.6     37.6     49.6
NEITHER                      3.00       664     13.2     16.2     65.9
DISAGREE                     4.00      1115     22.2     27.3     93.1
STRONGLY DISAGREE            5.00       281      5.6      6.9    100.0
                              .         927     18.5   Missing
                                     -------  -------  -------
                            Total      5015    100.0    100.0

Valid cases    4088      Missing cases    927





PMPCARE   MPs Dont Care


                                                        Valid     Cum
Value Label                 Value  Frequency  Percent  Percent  Percent

DONT KNOW                     .00       136      2.7      3.3      3.3
STRONGLY AGREE               1.00       554     11.0     13.5     16.9
AGREE                        2.00      1785     35.6     43.6     60.5
NEITHER                      3.00       740     14.8     18.1     78.6
DISAGREE                     4.00       780     15.6     19.1     97.6
STRONGLY DISAGREE            5.00        97      1.9      2.4    100.0
                              .         923     18.4   Missing
                                     -------  -------  -------
                            Total      5015    100.0    100.0

Valid cases    4092      Missing cases    923


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

PJOBPUB   I Could Do Job


                                                        Valid     Cum
Value Label                 Value  Frequency  Percent  Percent  Percent

DONT KNOW                     .00       407      8.1     10.0     10.0
STRONGLY AGREE               1.00       320      6.4      7.8     17.8
AGREE                        2.00      1305     26.0     32.0     49.7
NEITHER                      3.00       895     17.9     21.9     71.6
DISAGREE                     4.00       962     19.2     23.6     95.2
STRONGLY DISAGREE            5.00       196      3.9      4.8    100.0
                              .         930     18.5   Missing
                                     -------  -------  -------
                            Total      5015    100.0    100.0

Valid cases    4086      Missing cases    930





SYSTEM    Blame System Not People


                                                        Valid     Cum
Value Label                 Value  Frequency  Percent  Percent  Percent

DONT KNOW                     .00       278      5.5      6.8      6.8
STRONGLY AGREE               1.00       155      3.1      3.8     10.6
AGREE                        2.00       744     14.8     18.2     28.8
NEITHER                      3.00       795     15.9     19.4     48.2
DISAGREE                     4.00      1600     31.9     39.1     87.3
STRONGLY DISAGREE            5.00       519     10.4     12.7    100.0
                              .         925     18.4   Missing
                                     -------  -------  -------
                            Total      5015    100.0    100.0

Valid cases    4091      Missing cases    925


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

POUMAJE   Does Majority in Electorate


                                                        Valid     Cum
Value Label                 Value  Frequency  Percent  Percent  Percent

CANT SAY                      .00       395      7.9     10.0     10.0
EXTREME                      1.00       235      4.7      5.9     15.9
VERY                         2.00       731     14.6     18.4     34.3
MODERATE                     3.00      1423     28.4     35.9     70.2
NOT VERY                     4.00      1021     20.3     25.7     96.0
NOT AT ALL                   5.00       159      3.2      4.0    100.0
                              .        1050     20.9   Missing
                                     -------  -------  -------
                            Total      5015    100.0    100.0

Valid cases    3965      Missing cases   1050





POUMAJC   Does Majority of Caucus


                                                        Valid     Cum
Value Label                 Value  Frequency  Percent  Percent  Percent

CANT SAY                      .00       449      8.9     11.3     11.3
EXTREME                      1.00       466      9.3     11.8     23.1
VERY                         2.00      1780     35.5     45.0     68.1
MODERATE                     3.00      1034     20.6     26.1     94.2
NOT VERY                     4.00       186      3.7      4.7     98.9
NOT AT ALL                   5.00        43       .8      1.1    100.0
                              .        1059     21.1   Missing
                                     -------  -------  -------
                            Total      5015    100.0    100.0

Valid cases    3957      Missing cases   1059


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

POUGOV    Does View of Government


                                                        Valid     Cum
Value Label                 Value  Frequency  Percent  Percent  Percent

CANT SAY                      .00       437      8.7     11.0     11.0
EXTREME                      1.00       972     19.4     24.6     35.6
VERY                         2.00      1768     35.3     44.7     80.3
MODERATE                     3.00       603     12.0     15.2     95.6
NOT VERY                     4.00       129      2.6      3.3     98.8
NOT AT ALL                   5.00        47       .9      1.2    100.0
                              .        1060     21.1   Missing
                                     -------  -------  -------
                            Total      5015    100.0    100.0

Valid cases    3956      Missing cases   1060





POUMAJP   Does Majority Party Conference


                                                        Valid     Cum
Value Label                 Value  Frequency  Percent  Percent  Percent

CANT SAY                      .00       464      9.3     11.8     11.8
EXTREME                      1.00       368      7.3      9.4     21.2
VERY                         2.00      1551     30.9     39.5     60.6
MODERATE                     3.00      1212     24.2     30.9     91.5
NOT VERY                     4.00       286      5.7      7.3     98.8
NOT AT ALL                   5.00        48       .9      1.2    100.0
                              .        1087     21.7   Missing
                                     -------  -------  -------
                            Total      5015    100.0    100.0

Valid cases    3928      Missing cases   1087


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

POUINT    Does Interest Groups


                                                        Valid     Cum
Value Label                 Value  Frequency  Percent  Percent  Percent

CANT SAY                      .00       500     10.0     12.7     12.7
EXTREME                      1.00       142      2.8      3.6     16.3
VERY                         2.00       537     10.7     13.7     30.0
MODERATE                     3.00      1581     31.5     40.2     70.2
NOT VERY                     4.00      1016     20.3     25.8     96.0
NOT AT ALL                   5.00       155      3.1      4.0    100.0
                              .        1084     21.6   Missing
                                     -------  -------  -------
                            Total      5015    100.0    100.0

Valid cases    3932      Missing cases   1084





POUPERS   Does Personal View


                                                        Valid     Cum
Value Label                 Value  Frequency  Percent  Percent  Percent

CANT SAY                      .00       390      7.8      9.9      9.9
EXTREME                      1.00       296      5.9      7.5     17.4
VERY                         2.00       759     15.1     19.3     36.7
MODERATE                     3.00      1350     26.9     34.3     70.9
NOT VERY                     4.00       917     18.3     23.3     94.2
NOT AT ALL                   5.00       228      4.5      5.8    100.0
                              .        1076     21.5   Missing
                                     -------  -------  -------
                            Total      5015    100.0    100.0

Valid cases    3939      Missing cases   1076


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

POUMJNZ   Majority of Country


                                                        Valid     Cum
Value Label                 Value  Frequency  Percent  Percent  Percent

CANT SAY                      .00       436      8.7     11.1     11.1
EXTREME                      1.00       198      3.9      5.0     16.1
VERY                         2.00       542     10.8     13.7     29.8
MODERATE                     3.00      1305     26.0     33.1     63.0
NOT VERY                     4.00      1142     22.8     29.0     91.9
NOT AT ALL                   5.00       318      6.3      8.1    100.0
                              .        1074     21.4   Missing
                                     -------  -------  -------
                            Total      5015    100.0    100.0

Valid cases    3941      Missing cases   1074





POUMAND   Partys Election Mandate


                                                        Valid     Cum
Value Label                 Value  Frequency  Percent  Percent  Percent

CANT SAY                      .00       470      9.4     12.0     12.0
EXTREME                      1.00       265      5.3      6.7     18.7
VERY                         2.00       650     13.0     16.5     35.2
MODERATE                     3.00      1081     21.6     27.5     62.8
NOT VERY                     4.00      1006     20.0     25.6     88.3
NOT AT ALL                   5.00       458      9.1     11.7    100.0
                              .        1086     21.7   Missing
                                     -------  -------  -------
                            Total      5015    100.0    100.0

Valid cases    3929      Missing cases   1086


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

PADVANT   Most Take Advantage


                                                        Valid     Cum
Value Label                 Value  Frequency  Percent  Percent  Percent

DONT KNOW                     .00       112      2.2      2.8      2.8
STRONGLY AGREE               1.00       472      9.4     11.6     14.3
AGREE                        2.00      1655     33.0     40.6     55.0
NEITHER                      3.00       748     14.9     18.4     73.4
DISAGREE                     4.00       955     19.0     23.4     96.8
STRONGLY DISAGREE            5.00       130      2.6      3.2    100.0
                              .         943     18.8   Missing
                                     -------  -------  -------
                            Total      5015    100.0    100.0

Valid cases    4072      Missing cases    943





PSTRONG   Strong Leaders Needed


                                                        Valid     Cum
Value Label                 Value  Frequency  Percent  Percent  Percent

DONT KNOW                     .00       179      3.6      4.4      4.4
STRONGLY AGREE               1.00       639     12.7     15.6     20.0
AGREE                        2.00      1456     29.0     35.6     55.7
NEITHER                      3.00       651     13.0     15.9     71.6
DISAGREE                     4.00       896     17.9     21.9     93.5
STRONGLY DISAGREE            5.00       265      5.3      6.5    100.0
                              .         930     18.5   Missing
                                     -------  -------  -------
                            Total      5015    100.0    100.0

Valid cases    4086      Missing cases    930


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

PWILLP    Most Lack Will Power


                                                        Valid     Cum
Value Label                 Value  Frequency  Percent  Percent  Percent

DONT KNOW                     .00       174      3.5      4.3      4.3
STRONGLY AGREE               1.00       287      5.7      7.1     11.3
AGREE                        2.00      1317     26.2     32.4     43.7
NEITHER                      3.00       714     14.2     17.6     61.3
DISAGREE                     4.00      1238     24.7     30.5     91.7
STRONGLY DISAGREE            5.00       336      6.7      8.3    100.0
                              .         950     18.9   Missing
                                     -------  -------  -------
                            Total      5015    100.0    100.0

Valid cases    4065      Missing cases    950




Copyright © 1990-2008 New Zealand Election Study. All rights reserved.
Site design by Creative Element